Skip to content

ACGS Officers

ACGS Officer Election Form

2018-2019

Executive Committee

  • President: Laura Casto
  • Vice president: Lindsey Miller
  • Treasurer: Evan Lewozcko
  • Secretary: Josh Moore
  • Social Chairs (2): Brandon Woitas and Will Ledford
  • Philanthropy: Randi Beil
  • GSS (2): Jordan Kaiser and Sabine Neal
  • Career Development: Meagan Rhyne

Additional Committees

  • Recruitment Chair: Dayton Street and Jordan Kaiser
  • Historian Reorder: Laura Casto
  • International Liaison: Amirus Saleheen

2017-2018

Executive Council

  • President: Jordan Kaiser
  • Vice president: Dayton Street
  • Secretary: Lindsey Miller
  • Treasurer: Bryan Seymour
  • Social Chairs (2): Shelby Furman & Chris Crain
  • Philanthropy: Kendall Hughey
  • GSS (2): Amanda Clune & Sara Isbill

Additional Committees

  • Recruitment (2): Laura Casto & Amber Moody
  • International: Xiaoyu Zhang
  • Student/Faculty Liaison: Josh Powers
  • Fundraising: Fatima Wahida
  • Orientation (2): Lindsey Miller, & Kristina Vailonis
  • Chemistry Advocacy and Career Development: Laura Casto
  • Safety (2): Luke Keller & Kristina Vailonis

2016-2017

Executive Council

  • President: Allen Bourdon
  • Vice president: Nathan Harms
  • Secretary: Dayton Street
  • Treasurer: Nolan Mitchell
  • Social Chair: Bethany Aden and Jordan Kaiser
  • Community Service Chair: Kendall Hughey

General Council

  • Graduate Student Senate Representative: Amanda Clune
  • Young Chemists Committee Chair: Alexandra Anderson
  • Recruiting Committee Officers: Laura Casto and Amber Moody
  • Safety Committee Chair: Curtis Anderson and Luke Keller
  • Faculty/Student Interaction Committee Chair: Graham Collier
  • International Student Affairs Committee Chair: Daniele Paradiso

2015-2016

President: Roberto Perez
Vice President: Laura Casto
Secretary: Jordan Kaiser
Treasurer: Allen Bourdon
Social Chair: Samantha Rinehart and Neiko Levenhagen
Community Service Chair: Dayton Street
GSS Representative: Amanda Clune
Young Chemists Committee Chair:
Recruiting Committee Officers: Bethany Aden and Sam Mattern-Schain
Safety Committee Chairs: Graham Collier and Curtis Anderson
Faculty/Student Interaction Committee Chair: Michael Yokosuk
International Student Affairs Committee Chair: Fatema Wahida

2014-2015

President: Austin Albert
Vice President: Graham Collier
Secretary: Amber Moody
Treasurer: Adam Carr
Social Chair: Lena Elenchin
Community Service Chair: Amanda Clune
GSS Representative:
Young Chemists Committee Chair:
Recruiting Committee Officers: Bethany Aden and Nolan Mitchell
Safety Committee Chairs:
Faculty/Student Interaction Committee Chair:
International Student Affairs Committee Chair:

2013-2014

President: Eric Barrowclough
Vice President: Stuart Whitehead
Secretary: Alexis Dale
Treasurer: Brian Morgan
Social Chair: Tanei Ricks
Community Service Chair: Sam Rosolina
GSS Representative: Sam Rosolina
Young Chemists Committee Chair: Bethany Aden
Recruiting Committee Officers: Cameron Lee and Nicholas Strange
Safety Committee Chairs: Adam Imel and Jesse Davis
Faculty/Student Interaction Committee Chair: Sarah Griffin
International Student Affairs Committee Chair: Kamlesh Bornani

2012-2013

President: Daniel Taylor
Vice President: Andrew Goodwin
Secretary: Kim Nelson
Treasurer: Eric Barrowclough
Social Chair: Stuart Whitehead
Community Service Chair: Sam Rosolina
GSS Representative: Tess Kirchner
Young Chemists Committee Chair: Kim Nelson
Recruiting Committee Officers: Brianna Hughes and Cameron Lee
Safety Committee Chairs: Tyler McPherson and Tabi Callaway
Faculty/Student Interaction Committee Chair: Andrew Binder
International Student Affairs Committee Chair: Jesse Davis

2011-2012

President: Stefanie Bragg
Vice President: Daniel Taylor
Secretary: Tess Kirchner
Treasurer: Eric Barrowclough
Social Chair: Andy Hicks
Community Service Chair: Mike Kochemba
GSS Representative: Kelly Hall
Young Chemists Committee Chair: Eric Barrowclough
Recruiting Committee Officers: Adam Pippin and Brianna Hughes
Safety Committee Chairs: Jon Horton and Stephen Gibson
Faculty/Student Interaction Committee Chair: Chris Bennett
International Student Affairs Committee Chair: Sammy Eni Eni

2010-2011

President: Lesley Thompson
Vice President: Stefanie Bragg
Secretary: Nathaniel Bass
Treasurer: Chad LeCroix
Social Chair: Heidi Bostic
Community Service Chair: Stephen Gibson
GSS Representative: Meng Meng Rowland
Young Chemists Committee Chair: Ritu Nandal
Recruiting Committee Officers: Irene Abia and Adam Imel
Safety Committee Chairs: Thomas Moore and Adam Imel
Faculty/Student Interaction Committee Chair: Jon Horton
International Student Affairs Committee Chair: Irene Abia

2009-2010

President: Becky Horton
Vice President: Michael Quinn
Secretary: Stefanie Bragg
Treasurer: Josh Abbott
Social Chair: Brad Miller
GSS Representative: Allyn Milojevich
Young Chemists Committee Chair: Sabrina Wells
Recruiting Committee Officers: Morgan McConico-Lewis and Joel Putnam
Safety Committee Chairs: Nathaniel Bass and Jude Abia
Faculty/Student Interaction Committee Chair: Jon Horton
International Student Affairs Committee Chair: Irene Abia

Previous Officers

President: Becky Horton, Brad Miller, Julia Abbott
Vice-President: Mike Quinn, Mike Quinn, Royce Dansby-Sparks
Secretary: Stefanie Bragg, Dias Linton, Brent Magnusson
Treasurer: Josh Abbott, Josh Abbott, Clarissa Tatum
Social Chair: Brad Miller, Patrick Moehlen, Lesley Thompson

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.